All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Feb 1 Basketball (M) Manhattan * the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM SSN ESPN3
Sun, Feb 1 Basketball (W) Fairfield * at Alumni Hall - Fairfield, Conn. 2:00 PM
Thu, Feb 5 Basketball (M) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. (TD Bank Sports Center) 7:00 PM SSN
Thu, Feb 5 Basketball (W) Saint Peter's * at Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, N.J. 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 7 Track & Field (W) Scarlet & White Invitational at Boston University-Boston, Mass. TBA
Sat, Feb 7 Track & Field (M) Scarlet & White Invitational at Boston University-Boston, Mass. TBA
Scrimmages
Sat, Feb 7 Lacrosse (M) Sacred Heart/Holy Cross at Fairfield, Conn. TBA
 
Sat, Feb 7 Basketball (W) Siena * at Alumni Recreation Center - Loudonville, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 8 Basketball (M) Canisius * the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM SSN
Fri, Feb 13 -
 Sun, Feb 15
Bowling SFA Jacks Invitational at Houston, Texas 10:00 AM
Fri, Feb 13 Tennis (M) NJIT at Newark, N.J. 6:00 PM
Fri, Feb 13 Baseball Dallas Baptist at Dallas, Texas 6:30 PM
Fri, Feb 13 Basketball (W) Rider * The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Feb 14 Track & Field (M) Millrose Games at New York Armory-New York, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Feb 14 Track & Field (W) Monmouth Winter Collegiate Open The MAC-West Long Branch, N.J. 9:00 AM
Sat, Feb 14 Track & Field (M) Monmouth Winter Collegiate Open The MAC-West Long Branch, N.J. 9:00 AM
Sat, Feb 14 Lacrosse (W) Lafayette West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 14 Baseball Dallas Baptist at Dallas, Texas 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 14 Basketball (M) Siena * at Albany, N.Y. (Times Union Center) 7:00 PM SSN
Sun, Feb 15 Baseball Dallas Baptist at Dallas, Texas 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 15 Basketball (W) Saint Peter's * The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM ESPN3
Mon, Feb 16 Basketball (M) Marist * the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM SSN
Tue, Feb 17 Lacrosse (M) Wagner Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Feb 18 Lacrosse (W) Drexel West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Thu, Feb 19 Basketball (M) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. (Yanitelli Center) 7:00 PM SSN ESPN3
Fri, Feb 20 -
 Sun, Feb 22
Bowling The Hawk Flight Invite King Pin Lanes - Egg Harbor Township, N.J. TBA
Fri, Feb 20 Baseball James Madison at Harrisonburg, Va. 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 20 Basketball (W) Niagara * at "Taps" Gallagher Center - Niagara University, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 Lacrosse (M) UMBC Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 Baseball James Madison at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 21 Track & Field (M) MAAC Championships * at New York Armory-New York, N.Y. 3:45 PM
Sat, Feb 21 Track & Field (W) MAAC Championships * at New York Armory-New York, N.Y. 3:45 PM
Sun, Feb 22 Baseball James Madison at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 22 Basketball (W) Canisius * at Koessler Athletic Center - Buffalo, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 22 Basketball (M) Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. (Hynes Center) 4:00 PM SSN ESPN3
Wed, Feb 25 Lacrosse (W) Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 4:00 PM
Thu, Feb 26 Basketball (W) Manhattan * The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 5:00 PM ESPN3
Thu, Feb 26 Basketball (M) Rider * the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 8:00 PM SSN ESPN3
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
Track & Field (M) USA Indoor Championships at Reggie Lewis Center-Boston, Mass. TBA
George Mason Tournament
Fri, Feb 27 Softball TBA at Fairfax, Va. TBA
 
Fri, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Mar 01
Track & Field (W) USA Indoor Championships at Reggie Lewis Center-Boston, Mass. TBA
Fri, Feb 27 Baseball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, Fla. 6:30 PM
Sat, Feb 28 Lacrosse (M) Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. (High Point Solutions Stadium) 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 Lacrosse (W) Towson West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 Baseball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 28 Tennis (M) Buffalo West Long Branch, N.J. 6:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 Basketball (W) Quinnipiac * The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM ESPN3
Sun, Mar 1 Tennis (M) Princeton at Princeton, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 Basketball (M) Siena * the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 4:30 PM SSN ESPN3
Wed, Mar 4 Lacrosse (W) Delaware West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 5 -
 Mon, Mar 09
Basketball (M) 2015 MAAC Basketball Championships at Albany, N.Y. (Times Union Center) TBA
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Track & Field (M) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Boston University Track & Tennis Center-Boston, Mass. TBA
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Track & Field (W) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Boston University Track & Tennis Center-Boston, Mass. TBA
Campbell University Tournament
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Softball TBA at Blues Creek, N.C. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Bowling Columbia 300 Music City Classic at Smyrna Bowling Center- Nashville, Tenn. 10:00 AM
Fri, Mar 6 Tennis (M) Fordham West Long Branch, N.J. 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. 6:30 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Lacrosse (W) Sarced Heart at Fairfield, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. (Sweeney Field) 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. 1:00 PM
Lonnie Barton Invitational
Mon, Mar 9 -
 Tue, Mar 10
Golf (W) Lonnie Barton Invitational at Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
 
Wed, Mar 11 Tennis (M) Radford West Long Branch, N.J. 6:00 PM
UCF Tournament
Thu, Mar 12 -
 Mon, Mar 16
Softball TBA at Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
Track & Field (W) NCAA Div. 1 Championships at Fayetteville, Ark. TBA
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
Track & Field (M) NCAA Div. 1 Championships at Fayetteville, Ark. TBA
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, Va. 6:30 PM
Sat, Mar 14 -
 Sun, Mar 15
Bowling USBC Sectionals at Allentown, Pa. 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 14 Lacrosse (W) Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Minnesota at Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Lacrosse (M) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Tenney Stadium) 1:00 PM
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
Sun, Mar 15 -
 Fri, Mar 20
Golf (M) Spring Trip at Port St. Lucie, Fla. TBA
 
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball James Madison at Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Stetson - Game 1 at Deland, Fla. 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Stetson - Game 2 at Deland, Fla. 06:00 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Lacrosse (M) NJIT at Newark, N.J. (Lubetkin Field) 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Jacksonville at Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
Wed, Mar 18 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 19 Softball North Florida at Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
Thu, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Fresno State at Fresno, Calif. 7:00 PM
Fri, Mar 20 Baseball Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Lacrosse (W) Oregon @ Fresno State at Fresno, Calif. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Wagner-Game 1 West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Lacrosse (M) Siena * Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Wagner-Game 2 West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 24 Lacrosse (M) Lehigh Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 24 Softball Rutgers West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Lacrosse (W) Niagara * at Niagara, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Baseball Fairleigh Dickinson West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Softball Princeton West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
2015 Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 28 Soccer (M) Bucknell West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Manhattan-Game 1 * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Tennis (W) Delaware State at Dover, Del. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Rider - Game 1 at Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Rider - Game 2 * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Manhattan-Game 2 * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Georgetown Hoya Invitational (Members Club at Four Streams)
Sun, Mar 29 -
 Mon, Mar 30
Golf (W) Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md TBA
 
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Manhattan * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Tennis (W) Hofstra at Hempstead, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Tennis (M) Hofstra at Hempstead, NY 3:00 PM
Villanova Wildcat Invitational (White Manor C.C.)
Mon, Mar 30 -
 Tue, Mar 31
Golf (M) Villanova Wildcat Invitational at Melvern, Pa. TBA
 
Tue, Mar 31 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 31 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette at Easton, Pa. (Fisher Stadium) 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop