All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country (W) Paul Short Run at Lehigh University at Goodman Campus (Bethlehem, PA) 9:30 AM
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country (M) Paul Short Run at Lehigh University at Goodman Campus (Bethlehem, PA) 9:30 AM
Sat, Oct 1 Football Fordham West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (M) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (W) Saint Peter's - NJ Youth Soccer Night * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Binghamton Invitational (Links of Hiawatha)
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (M) First / Second Round (36 Holes) at Apalachin, NY 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Oct 2 Field Hockey Cornell West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Binghamton Invitational (Links of Hiawatha)
Mon, Oct 3 Golf (M) Third Round (18 Holes) at Apalachin, NY 9:00 AM
 
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (W) Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (M) Rider * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3
Farnsworth Invitational
Fri, Oct 7 Tennis (M) TBA at Princeton, NJ TBA
 
Fri, Oct 7 Field Hockey Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM
URI Invitational
Sat, Oct 8 -
 Sun, Oct 09
Tennis (W) TBA at Kingston, RI 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country (W) University of Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational at White Clay Creek State Park (Newark, DE) 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country (M) University of Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational at White Clay Creek State Park (Newark, DE) 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer (W) Niagara - Breast Cancer Awareness * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Football Howard at Washington, DC 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer (M) Niagara * at Niagara University, NY 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Field Hockey LIU Brooklyn * at Brooklyn, NY 11:00 AM
La Salle Invitational (North Hills CC)
Mon, Oct 10 Golf (M) First/Second Round (36 Holes) at North Hills, PA 8:00 AM
Quinnipiac Classic (New Haven CC)
Mon, Oct 10 Golf (W) First Round at New Haven, CT 8:00 AM
La Salle Invitational (North Hills CC)
Tue, Oct 11 Golf (M) Top-4 Qualified Teams, Match Play at North Hills, PA 8:00 AM
Quinnipiac Classic (New Haven CC)
Tue, Oct 11 Golf (W) Second Round at New Haven, CT 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Oct 11 Tennis (W) Lafayette at Easton, PA 4:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (M) Siena * at Loudonville, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (W) Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 13 Football Presbyterian * at Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Cross Country (W) Princeton Invitational at West Windsor Fields (Princeton, NJ) TBA
Sat, Oct 15 Cross Country (M) Princeton Invitational at West Windsor Fields (Princeton, NJ) TBA
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (W) Quinnipiac - Senior Night * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Field Hockey Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 12:00 PM
Tue, Oct 18 Tennis (W) Saint Peter's * West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer (M) Fairfield * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3
ITA Northeast Regionals
Thu, Oct 20 -
 Tue, Oct 25
Tennis (M) TBA at Philadelphia, PA TBA
 
Fri, Oct 21 -
 Sun, Oct 23
Bowling BCU Wildcat Invite at Orlando, FL TBA
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley CC)
Fri, Oct 21 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Bethlehem, PA TBA
 
Fri, Oct 21 Cross Country (M) Central Connecticut State 14th Annual Mini-Meet at Stanley Quarter Park (New Britain, CT) 3:30 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Cross Country (W) Central Connecticut State 14th Annual Mini-Meet at Stanley Quarter Park (New Britain, CT) 3:30 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Field Hockey Bryant * West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley CC)
Sat, Oct 22 Golf (M) Second Round (18 holes) at Bethlehem, PA TBA
 
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (W) Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Football Liberty * at Lynchburg, Va. 3:30 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (M) Canisius * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (W) First Round at Bethlehem, PA 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Oct 23 Field Hockey Fairfield * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Tennis (W) Mount St. Mary's at Emmitsburg, MD 1:00 PM
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
Mon, Oct 24 Golf (W) Second Round at Bethlehem, PA 8:00 AM
 
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer (M) Iona * at New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
Wed, Oct 26 Swimming (M) Seton Hall West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
Wed, Oct 26 Swimming (W) Seton Hall West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer (W) Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 -
 Sun, Oct 30
Bowling FDU Jamboree at Elmwood Park, NJ TBA
Seton Hall Invitational (Trump Bedminster CC)
Fri, Oct 28 Golf (W) First Round at Bedminster, NJ 8:00 AM
 
Fri, Oct 28 Swimming (W) Fordham at Bronx, NY 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Swimming (M) Fordham at Bronx, NY 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Swimming (M) Fairfield * at Bronx, NY 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Swimming (W) Fairfield * at Bronx, NY 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Field Hockey Sacred Heart * at New Haven, CT (Yale's Johnson Field) 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country (M) Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) Championship at Disney World Sports Complex (Orlando, FL) TBA
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country (W) Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) Championship at Disney World Sports Complex (Orlando, FL) TBA
Seton Hall Invitational (Trump Bedminster CC)
Sat, Oct 29 Golf (W) Second Round at Bedminster, NJ 8:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 29 Football Kennesaw State * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer (M) Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 4 -
 Sun, Nov 06
Field Hockey MAAC Championship at TBA TBA
Fri, Nov 4 -
 Sun, Nov 06
Bowling Virgin Union Invite at Midlothian, VA TBA
2016 MAAC Tournament
Fri, Nov 4 Soccer (W) Semifinals at No. 1 Seed TBA
2016 MAAC Championships
Sat, Nov 5 Soccer (M) Quarterfinals at at Higher Seed TBA
 
Sat, Nov 5 Football Coastal Carolina at Conway, S.C. 2:00 PM
2016 MAAC Tournament
Sun, Nov 6 Soccer (W) Championship at No. 1 Seed TBA
2016 MAAC Championships
Fri, Nov 11 Soccer (M) Semifinals at at Highest Seed TBA
 
Fri, Nov 11 Basketball (M) Drexel OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ TBA
Fri, Nov 11 Cross Country (M) NCAA D1 Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships at Penn State Golf Course (State College, PA) 12:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Cross Country (W) NCAA D1 Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships at Penn State Gold Course (State College, PA) 12:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Swimming (M) Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Swimming (W) Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
2016 MAAC Championships
Sun, Nov 13 Soccer (M) Championship Game at at Highest Seed TBA
 
Sun, Nov 13 Basketball (W) Robert Morris at Sewall Center - Moon Township, PA TBA
Tue, Nov 15 Basketball (M) South Carolina at Colonial Life Arena - Columbia, SC TBA
Wed, Nov 16 Basketball (W) St. Francis Brooklyn at Pope Physical Education Center - Brooklyn Heights, NY TBA
Fri, Nov 18 -
 Sun, Nov 20
Bowling UMES Hawk Classic at Millsboro, DE TBA
Fri, Nov 18 Basketball (M) Syracuse at Carrier Dome - Syracuse, NY TBA
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (W) Clemson OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ TBA
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country (W) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, NY) 10:15 AM
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country (M) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, NY) 10:15 AM
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country (W) NCAA D1 Championships at Indiana State University (Terre Haute, IN) 12:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country (M) NCAA D1 Championships at Indiana State University (Terre Haute, IN) 12:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming (W) Manhattan * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming (M) Manhattan * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming (W) Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Football Gardner-Webb * at Boiling Springs, N.C. 1:30 PM
Tue, Nov 22 Basketball (M) Cornell OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ TBA
Brooklyn Hoops Holiday Invitational
Sat, Nov 26 Basketball (M) South Carolina State at Hart Center - Worcester, MA 1:00 PM
Turkey Day Tourney
Sat, Nov 26 Basketball (W) Hartford at Stabler Arena - Bethlehem, PA 2:00 PM
Sun, Nov 27 Basketball (W) Lehigh/Norfolk State at Stabler Arena - Bethlehem, PA TBA
Brooklyn Hoops Holiday Invitational
Sun, Nov 27 Basketball (M) Holy Cross at Hart Center - Worcester, MA 12:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop