All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (W) St. Francis Brooklyn at BJK National Tennis Center - Flushing, NY 12:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse (W) Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 13 - 10(W)
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 2:00 PM 17 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 1 Soccer (M) Seton Hall West Long Branch, NJ 6:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse (M) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM Spectrum Sports (NY) 7 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 2 Tennis (M) Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 10:30 AM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 2 Tennis (W) Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 10:30 AM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 12:00 PM 10 - 11(L)
La Salle Dual Match (Bella Vista C.C.)
Sun, Apr 2 Golf (W) La Salle at Marlboro, NJ 1:30 PM W, 330-391
Lafayette Invitational (Silver Creek C.C.)
Sun, Apr 2 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Hellertown, PA 1:30 PM 11th of 19 (312)
Mon, Apr 3 Golf (M) Second Round (18 Holes) at Hellertown, PA 10:00 AM t-6 of 19 (312-304; 616)
 
Mon, Apr 3 Softball Manhattan (Game 1) * at Riverdale, NY 2:00 PM 1 - 0(W)8 inn.
Mon, Apr 3 Tennis (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 3:30 PM 0 - 7(L)
Mon, Apr 3 Softball Manhattan (Game 2) * at Riverdale, NY 4:00 PM 1 - 9(L)6 inn.
Tue, Apr 4 Baseball Hofstra West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM Postponed
Tue, Apr 4 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette at Easton, PA 7:00 PM 9 - 8(W)
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Wagner (Game 1) West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Apr 5 Tennis (M) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 2:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 5 Baseball Princeton West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 8 - 4(W)
Wed, Apr 5 Lacrosse (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 3:00 PM 5 - 13(L)
Wed, Apr 5 Tennis (W) La Salle West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Wagner (Game 2) West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM 3 - 5(L)11 inn.
Thu, Apr 6 -
 Fri, Apr 07
Track & Field (M) Mount Multis at Emmittsburg, MD TBA
Thu, Apr 6 -
 Fri, Apr 07
Track & Field (W) Mount Multis at Emmittsburg, MD TBA
Fri, Apr 7 -
 Sat, Apr 08
Track & Field (M) Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, NJ TBA
Fri, Apr 7 -
 Sat, Apr 08
Track & Field (W) Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, NJ TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Soccer (M) Rutgers-Newark at Newark, NJ 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 8 Soccer (M) Brookdale Community College at Newark, NJ 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Siena * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse (M) NJIT at Madison, NJ (Drew University) 12:00 PM 10 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rider (Game 1) * at Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse (W) Canisius * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 3 - 18(L)
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (M) Siena * at Loudonville, NY 2:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rider (Game 2) * at Lawrenceville, NJ 3:00 PM 11 - 1(W)5 inn.
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 3:00 PM 11 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM ESPN3 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 9 Tennis (M) Stony Brook at Stony Brook, NY 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3 2 - 1(W)
Hoya Invitational (Four Streams G.C.)
Mon, Apr 10 Golf (W) First and Second Round (36 Holes) at Beallsville, MD 8:00 AM 15th of 15 (337-332; 669)
LaSalle Finegan Invitational (Whitemarsh C.C.)
Mon, Apr 10 Golf (M) First / Second Round (36 Holes) at Lafayette Hills, PA 9:00 AM 10th of 14 (315-311; 626)
 
Mon, Apr 10 Lacrosse (M) VMI West Long Branch, NJ 2:30 PM 15 - 8(W)
Saint Peter's Invitational (Neshanic Valley G.C)
Tue, Apr 11 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Neshanic Valley, NJ TBA 4th of 8 (299)
Hoya Invitational (Four Streams G.C.)
Tue, Apr 11 Golf (W) Third Round (18 Holes) at Beallsville, MD 8:00 AM 15th of 15 (337-332-327; 996)
 
Tue, Apr 11 Baseball Columbia at New York, NY 3:00 PM 17 - 12(W)
Tue, Apr 11 Tennis (W) Hofstra at Hempstead, NY 3:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Princeton West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 5(L)
Thu, Apr 13 Tennis (W) George Mason at Fairfax, VA 4:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Track & Field (W) Bison Outdoor Classic at Lewisburg, PA TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Track & Field (W) Greyhound Invitational at Bethlehem, PA TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Track & Field (M) Bison Outdoor Classic at Lewisburg, PA TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Track & Field (M) Greyhound Invitational at Bethlehem, PA TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Fairfield (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 0 - 1(L)13 inn.
Fri, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Hofstra West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Fairfield (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 14 Tennis (W) Christopher Newport at Fairfax, VA 4:30 PM 1 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 14 Soccer (M) Burlington CC West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse (W) Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 11:00 AM 8 - 13(L)
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Iona (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM ESPN3 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Iona (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse (M) Detroit Mercy * at Detroit, MI 2:00 PM 11 - 8(W)
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 1 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 16 Tennis (M) Penn State at State College, PA 4:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Tue, Apr 18 Softball Villanova (Game 1) at Villanova, PA 2:30 PM 3 - 4(L)
Tue, Apr 18 Tennis (W) University of Maryland Eastern Shore at Princess Anne, MD 3:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 18 Softball Villanova (Game 2) at Villanova, PA 4:30 PM 22 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 19 Tennis (M) Ramapo West Long Branch, NJ 10:30 AM 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 19 Lacrosse (W) Manhattan * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 9 - 7(W)
Wed, Apr 19 Tennis (W) Wagner at Staten Island, NY 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 19 Tennis (M) Rider * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 19 Baseball Lafayette West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM 5 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Track & Field (W) Virginia Challenge at Charlottesville, VA TBA
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Track & Field (M) Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ TBA
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Track & Field (M) Virginia Challenge at Charlottesville, VA TBA
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Track & Field (W) Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ TBA
MAAC Championship (Disney's Palm G.C.)
Fri, Apr 21 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 8:15 AM 2nd of 9 (312)
MAAC Championship (Disney's Disney's Magnolia G.C.)
Fri, Apr 21 Golf (W) First Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 9:00 AM 2nd of 9 (321)
 
Fri, Apr 21 Lacrosse (M) Canisius * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM 11 - 6(W)
MAAC Championship (Disney's Palm G.C.)
Sat, Apr 22 Golf (M) Second Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 9:00 AM 5th of 9 (312-308; 620)
MAAC Championship (Disney's Disney's Magnolia G.C.)
Sat, Apr 22 Golf (W) Second Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 9:00 AM 3rd of 9 (321-320; 641)
 
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Niagara (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 18 - 13(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 8 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Tennis (M) Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Niagara (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
MAAC Championship (Disney's Palm G.C.)
Sun, Apr 23 Golf (M) Third Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 8:15 AM t-4th of 9 (312-308-300; 920)
MAAC Championship (Disney's Disney's Magnolia G.C.)
Sun, Apr 23 Golf (W) Third Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 9:00 AM 3rd of 9 (321-320-320; 961)
 
Sun, Apr 23 Tennis (W) Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 11:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 4 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Canisius (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 7 - 5(W)8 inn.
Sun, Apr 23 Tennis (M) Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Canisius (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 8 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 6 - 5(W) 11 inn.
Mon, Apr 24 Softball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, NY 4:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Wed, Apr 26 Lacrosse (W) Iona * at New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 10 - 13(L)
Thu, Apr 27 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Track & Field (W) The Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA TBA
Thu, Apr 27 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Track & Field (M) The Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA TBA
Fri, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Track & Field (M) Lehigh Games at Bathlehem, PA TBA
Fri, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Track & Field (W) Lehigh Games at Bethlehem, PA TBA
Fri, Apr 28 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan * West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM ESPNU 7 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 1) * at Jersey City, NJ 1:00 PM 9 - 3(W)
MAAC Tournament First Round
Sat, Apr 29 Lacrosse (W) Niagara at Lewiston, NY 1:00 PM 4 - 16(L)
 
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball NYIT at New York, NY 1:30 PM Canceled
MAAC Championship
Sat, Apr 29 Tennis (M) #4 Fairfield at West Windsor, NJ 2:30 PM 4 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 2) * at Jersey City, NJ 3:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball NYIT at New York, NY 4:30 PM Canceled
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Siena (Game 1) * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball NYIT West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 10 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Siena (Game 2) * at Loudonville, NY 2:00 PM 5 - 11(L)
MAAC Championship
Sun, Apr 30 Tennis (M) #2 Marist at West Windsor, NJ 2:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball NYIT West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 7 - 1(W)
Wed, May 3 Softball Delaware (Game 1) West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3 8 - 6(W)
Wed, May 3 Baseball Albany at Albany, NY 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, May 3 Softball Delaware (Game 2) West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 1(L)
MAAC Tournament
Fri, May 5 Lacrosse (M) Detroit Mercy at Poughkeepsie, NY 4:00 PM 11 - 7(W)
 
Sat, May 6 -
 Sun, May 07
Track & Field (M) MAAC Championships at Lawrenceville, NJ TBA
Sat, May 6 -
 Sun, May 07
Track & Field (W) MAAC Championships at Lawrenceville, NJ TBA
Sat, May 6 Baseball Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 12:30 PM 9 - 15(L)
Sat, May 6 Baseball Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 3:30 PM 6 - 7(L)
MAAC Tournament
Sun, May 7 Lacrosse (M) Marist at Poughkeepsie, NY 10:00 AM ESPNU 9 - 8(W)
 
Sun, May 7 Baseball Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 12:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
Sun, May 7 Softball Marist (Game 1) * at Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Sun, May 7 Softball Marist (Game 2) * at Poughkeepsie, NY 2:00 PM 3 - 10(L)
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships
Wed, May 10 Softball #4 Manhattan at New Rochelle, NY 1:30 PM 4 - 0(W)
NCAA Tournament Opening Round
Wed, May 10 Lacrosse (M) Bryant at Smithfield, RI 7:00 PM 7 - 10(L)
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships
Thu, May 11 Softball #1 Iona at New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM ESPN3 2 - 1(W)9 inn.
 
Fri, May 12 -
 Sun, May 14
Track & Field (M) ECAC/IC4A Championships at Princeton University TBA 17th
Fri, May 12 -
 Sun, May 14
Track & Field (W) ECAC/IC4A Championships at Princeton University TBA 5th
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships
Fri, May 12 Softball #6 Fairfield at New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM ESPN3 0 - 4(L)
NCAA Tournament
Fri, May 12 Tennis (M) #2 Virginia at Charlottesville, VA 1:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships
Fri, May 12 Softball #3 Marist at New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM ESPN3 2 - 0(W)
Sun, May 14 Softball #6 Fairfield at New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM ESPN3 0 - 2(L)
 
Sun, May 14 Baseball Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 12:00 PM 4 - 11(L)
Sun, May 14 Baseball Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 3:00 PM 8 - 0(W)
Mon, May 15 Baseball Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 2:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Tue, May 16 Baseball Seton Hall at South Orange, NJ 2:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Thu, May 18 Baseball Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 11 - 5(W)
Fri, May 19 Baseball Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fri, May 19 Baseball Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Thu, May 25 -
 Sat, May 27
Track & Field (M) NCAA Division I Championships - First Round at Louisville, KY TBA
Thu, May 25 -
 Sat, May 27
Track & Field (W) NCAA Division I Championships - First Round at Louisville, KY TBA
* Conference Games

stop