All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
Track & Field (W) High Point University VertKlasse Meeting at High Point, NC All Day
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
Track & Field (M) High Point University VertKlasse Meeting at High Point, NC All Day
Fri, Apr 1 Tennis (W) St. Francis Brooklyn at Flushing, NY 11:30 AM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Lacrosse (M) Canisius * at Buffalo, NY (Demske Sports Complex) 11:00 AM 11 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Manhattan - Game 1 * at Dutchess Stadium - Wappingers Falls, NY 12:00 PM 5 - 6(L)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Rider (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 1:30 PM 9 - 0(W) 5 inn.
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Rider (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 11 - 0(W) 5 inn.
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Manhattan - Game 2 * at Dutchess Stadium - Wappingers Falls, NY 3:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Tennis (M) Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 4:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Lafayette Invitational (Silver Creek CC)
Sun, Apr 3 Golf (M) First Round at Hellertown, PA 1:00 PM t-6 of 19 (315)
 
Sun, Apr 3 Lacrosse (W) Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 15 - 11(W)
2016 Spring Schedule
Sun, Apr 3 Soccer (W) Army West Point Hesse Field 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Apr 3 Tennis (M) Penn State at State College, PA 5:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Tennis (W) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 5:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Georgetown Hoya Invitational (Members Club at Four Streams)
Mon, Apr 4 Golf (W) First Round at Beallsville, MD 8:00 AM 9th of 10 (350-346; 696)
Lafayette Invitational (Silver Creek CC)
Mon, Apr 4 Golf (M) Second Round at Hellertown, PA 9:00 AM 5th of 19 (315-300; 615)
 
Mon, Apr 4 Baseball Manhattan * at West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 7 - 3(W)
Georgetown Hoya Invitational (Members Club at Four Streams)
Tue, Apr 5 Golf (W) Second Round at Beallsville, MD 8:00 AM 9th of 10 (350-346-353; 1049)
 
Tue, Apr 5 Tennis (W) Delaware State West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Tue, Apr 5 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 10 - 11(L)
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Princeton at Princeton, NJ 4:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Iona (Game 1) * at New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM 10 - 0(W) 6 inn.
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Iona (Game 2) * at New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Wed, Apr 6 Lacrosse (W) Manhattan * at Bronx, NY 3:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Wed, Apr 6 Tennis (W) Wagner at Staten Island, NY 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 6 Baseball Princeton at Princeton, NJ 3:30 PM 7 - 3(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 2:00 PM 11 - 7(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Track & Field (W) Princeton University Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, NJ 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 8 Track & Field (M) Princeton University Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton, NJ 5:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 1) * at Hamden, CT 12:00 PM 3 - 0(W) 9 inn.
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Saint Peter's - Game 1 * at Jersey City, NJ 12:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Lacrosse (W) Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 15 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 2) * at Hamden, CT 2:00 PM 8 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Tennis (M) Siena * Colts Neck Racquet Club - Colts Neck, NJ 6:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 9 Tennis (W) Siena * Colts Neck Racquet Club - Colts Neck, NJ 6:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Track & Field (W) Moravian Coach P Invitational at Bethlehem, PA All Day
Sun, Apr 10 Track & Field (M) Moravian Coach P Invitational at Bethlehem, PA All Day
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (W) Fairfield * West Long Branch, NJ 11:30 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Fairfield (Game 1) * at Fairfield, CT 12:00 PM 6 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (M) Fairfield * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Fairfield (Game 2) * at Fairfield, CT 2:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Saint Peter's - Game 2 * at Jersey City, NJ 3:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
2016 Spring Schedule
Sun, Apr 10 Soccer (W) Princeton/St. John's at Princeton, NJ 4:30 PM
 
Tue, Apr 12 Baseball Lafayette West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM Canceled
Hawk Invitational (Navesink CC)
Wed, Apr 13 Golf (W) Fairfield/CCSU/Hartford Middletown, NJ 1:00 PM 3rd of 4th (326)
 
Wed, Apr 13 Lacrosse (W) Fairfield * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 8 - 7(W) OT
Wed, Apr 13 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM CANCELED
Wed, Apr 13 Baseball Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 3 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 13 Tennis (W) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 3:30 PM 0 - 7(L)
Monmouth Invitational (Deal Golf and CC)
Thu, Apr 14 Golf (M) Fairfield/Hofstra/Lafayette/Saint Peter's Deal, NJ 1:15 PM t-1st of 5 (309)
 
Thu, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Hofstra West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 15 Tennis (W) Hofstra West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
2016 Spring Schedule
Fri, Apr 15 Soccer (W) Wagner Hesse Field 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 16 Track & Field (W) Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ All Day 6th
Sat, Apr 16 Track & Field (M) Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ All Day 2nd
Sat, Apr 16 Track & Field (W) Bucknell Bison Outdoor Classic at Lewisburg, PA All Day
Sat, Apr 16 Track & Field (M) Bucknell Bison Outdoor Classic at Lewisburg, PA All Day
Sat, Apr 16 Lacrosse (W) Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 12:00 PM 6 - 19(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Siena - Game 1 * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 10 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Lacrosse (M) Detroit * Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 8 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Siena - Game 2 * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 2 - 6(W)
2016 Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 16 Soccer (W) Alumni Kids Game Hesse Field 4:30 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Soccer (W) Alumni Game Hesse Field 5:00 PM
 
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 4 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Tennis (W) Mount St. Mary's West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Manhattan (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM ESPN3 8 - 0(W) 5 inn.
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Manhattan (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM ESPN3 10 - 7(W)
2016 Spring Schedule
Sun, Apr 17 Soccer (W) Rutgers Hesse Field 6:30 PM
La Salle Invitational (Philadelphia CC)
Mon, Apr 18 Golf (M) First Round (36 holes) at Philadelphia, PA 9:00 AM 8th of 13 (304-304; 608)
 
Tue, Apr 19 Softball Wagner (Game 1) at Staten Island, NY 2:00 PM 7 - 4(W)
Tue, Apr 19 Softball Wagner (Game 2) at Staten Island, NY 4:00 PM 11 - 2(W) 5 inn.
Tue, Apr 19 Baseball Seton Hall at South Orange, NJ 4:00 PM 3 - 13(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Tennis (M) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 3:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 20 Baseball Lafayette at Easton, PA 3:30 PM 12 - 13(L)
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
Track & Field (M) Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ All Day
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
Track & Field (W) Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ All Day
2016 MAAC Men's Golf Championship (Disney's Magnolia GC)
Fri, Apr 22 Golf (M) First Round at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA 9th of 9 (318)
2016 MAAC Women's Golf Championship (Disney's Magnolia GC)
Fri, Apr 22 Golf (W) First Round at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA 2nd of 8 (319)
2016 MAAC Men's Golf Championship (Disney's Magnolia GC)
Sat, Apr 23 Golf (M) Second Round at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA 9th of 9 (318-305; 623)
2016 MAAC Women's Golf Championship (Disney's Magnolia GC)
Sat, Apr 23 Golf (W) Second Round at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA 2nd of 8 (319-316; 635)
 
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Marist - Game 1 * at Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM 11 - 9(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Tennis (M) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Lacrosse (W) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 1:00 PM 6 - 14(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Lacrosse (M) Quinnipiac * Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 5 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Marist (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Marist - Game 2 * at Poughkeepsie, NY 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Marist (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 3 - 8(L)
2016 MAAC Men's Golf Championship (Disney's Magnolia GC)
Sun, Apr 24 Golf (M) Third Round at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA 9th of 9 (318-305-305; 928)
2016 MAAC Women's Golf Championship (Disney's Magnolia GC)
Sun, Apr 24 Golf (W) Third Round at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA 2nd of 9 (319-316-309; 944)
 
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Siena (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM ESPN3 10 - 9(W) 8 inn.
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Siena (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM ESPN3 8 - 2(W)
Wed, Apr 27 Lacrosse (W) Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 17 - 10(W)
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
Track & Field (M) The Penn Relays at Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA All Day
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
Track & Field (W) The Penn Relays at Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA All Day
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
Track & Field (W) Lehigh Games at Bethlehem, PA All Day
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
Track & Field (M) Lehigh Games at Bethlehem, PA All Day
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 3:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
2016 MAAC Championships
Sat, Apr 30 Tennis (M) No. 4 Fairfield at Mercer County Park - West Windsor, NJ 10:00 AM 4 - 0(W)
2016 MAAC Tournament
Sat, Apr 30 Lacrosse (W) Iona (1st Round) West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM 13 - 7(W)
 
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Canisius (Game 1) * at Buffalo, NY 12:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball Quinnipiac - Game 1 * at Hamden, CT 12:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Lacrosse (M) Siena * at Loudonville, NY (Siena Field) 1:00 PM 14 - 13(W) (OT)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Canisius (Game 2) * at Buffalo, NY 2:00 PM 4 - 5(L) 11 inn.
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball Quinnipiac - Game 2 * at Hamden, CT 3:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
2016 MAAC Championships
Sun, May 1 Tennis (M) No. 2 Quinnipiac at Mercer County Park - West Windsor, NJ 10:00 AM
 
Sun, May 1 Softball Niagara (Game 1) * at Niagara University, NY 11:00 AM
Sun, May 1 Softball Niagara (Game 2) * at Niagara University, NY 1:00 PM
Wed, May 4 Softball Drexel at Philadelphia, PA 3:30 PM CANCELED
2016 MAAC Men's Lacrosse Championship
Thu, May 5 Lacrosse (M) No. 2 Marist at Hamden, CT 3:30 PM
2016 MAAC Tournament
Fri, May 6 Lacrosse (W) Marist (Semifinals) at Buffalo, NY TBA
2016 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (hosted by Rider University)
Sat, May 7 -
 Sun, May 08
Track & Field (W) 2016 MAAC Championships at Lawrenceville, NJ All Day
Sat, May 7 -
 Sun, May 08
Track & Field (M) 2016 MAAC Championships at Lawrenceville, NJ All Day
2016 MAAC Men's Lacrosse Championship
Sat, May 7 Lacrosse (M) Championship Game at TBA TBA
 
Sat, May 7 Baseball Iona - Game 1 * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, May 7 Baseball Iona - Game 2 * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
2016 MAAC Tournament
Sun, May 8 Lacrosse (W) Championship Game at At Highest Seed TBA
 
Sun, May 8 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sun, May 8 Baseball Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sun, May 8 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Mon, May 9 Baseball Stetson West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Tue, May 10 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, PA 3:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Wed, May 11 -
 Sun, May 15
Softball TBD at at Highest Seed TBA
2016 ECAC Division I & IC4A Championships (hosted by Princeton University)
Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
Track & Field (M) ECAC Division I & IC4A Championships at Princeton, NJ All Day
Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
Track & Field (W) ECAC Division I & IC4A Championships at Princeton, NJ All Day
 
Sat, May 14 Baseball Fairfield - Game 1 * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, May 14 Baseball Fairfield - Game 2 * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Sun, May 15 Baseball Fairfield * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Tue, May 17 Baseball Hofstra West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Fri, May 20 Baseball UMass Lowell - Game 1 West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Fri, May 20 Baseball UMass Lowell - Game 2 West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM
Sat, May 21 Baseball UMass Lowell West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
2016 NCAA Division I Championships (hosted by University of North Florida)
Thu, May 26 -
 Sat, May 28
Track & Field (W) NCAA Division I Championships - First Round at Jacksonville, FL All Day
Thu, May 26 -
 Sat, May 28
Track & Field (M) NCAA Division I Championships - First Round at Jacksonville, FL All Day
* Conference Games

stop