All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Wed, Oct 1  WSOC  Saint Peter's *  Hesse Field on The Great Lawn  7:00 p.m. 8 - 0 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 MTEN  Lehigh Invitational
Lehigh Invitational
 at Bethlehem, Pa.  8:00 a.m. NTS
STATS
 Sat, Oct 4  MCC  Paul Short Run at Lehigh University  at Bethlehem, Pa.  12:15 p.m. 24th of 42
 Sat, Oct 4  FH  No. 20 Michigan State  West Long Branch, N.J.  1:00 p.m. 3 - 4 (L) (ot)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  WSOC  Niagara [Breast Cancer Awareness Day] *  Hesse Field on The Great Lawn  1:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Photo Gallery Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  WCC  Paul Short Run at Lehigh University  at Bethlehem, Pa.  1:00 p.m. 36th of 38
 Sat, Oct 4 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 SAI  MAISA Fall Women’s Dinghy Regatta  at Hosted by US Naval Academy  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 SAI  Philly Fleet Race Regatta  at Hosted by University of Pennsylvania  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Robert Morris  at Moon Township, Pa.  3:00 p.m. 51 - 20 (W)
STATS
Broadcast Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Niagara *  at Niagara University, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 0 (T) 2OT
STATS
Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 5  MGLF  First Round of Binghamton Invitational
Binghamton Invitational (Links of Hiawatha)
 at Apalachin, N.Y.  8:00 a.m. 14th of 16 (305)
 Sun, Oct 5  SB  Lafayette/Georgian Court  West Long Branch, N.J.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  FH  Villanova  at Villanova, Pa.  5:30 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Mon, Oct 6  MGLF  Second Round of Binghamton Invitational
Binghamton Invitational (Links of Hiawatha)
 at Apalachin, N.Y.  8:00 a.m. 10th of 16 (305-306; 611)
 Mon, Oct 6  WGLF  First Round of St. John's Invitational
St. John's Invitational (The Saint Andrew's G.C.)
 at Greenburgh, N.Y.  8:00 a.m. 6th of 12 (341)
 Mon, Oct 6  WTEN  La Salle  West Long Branch, N.J.  3:30 p.m. 3 - 4 (L)
STATS
 Tue, Oct 7  WGLF  Second Round of St. John's Invitational
St. John's Invitational (The Saint Andrew's G.C.)
 at Greenburgh, N.Y.  8:00 a.m. 11th of 12 (341-353; 694)
 Tue, Oct 7  WTEN  Rider *  at Lawrenceville, N.J.  3:00 p.m. 5 - 2 (W)
STATS
 Wed, Oct 8  WTEN  Drexel  West Long Branch, N.J.  3:00 p.m. 0 - 7 (L)
STATS
 Wed, Oct 8  MSOC  Manhattan *  West Long Branch, N.J.  7:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Photo Gallery Live Stats
 Wed, Oct 8  WSOC  Manhattan *  at Riverdale, N.Y. (Gaelic Park)  7:00 p.m. 2 - 1 (W) [ot]
STATS
Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 9  FH  Penn  at Philadelphia, Pa.  4:00 p.m. 4 - 2 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 10  WGLF  First Round of Rutgers Invitational
Rutgers Invitational (Rutgers Golf Course)
 at New Brunswick, N.J.  8:00 a.m. t-9th of 17 (322)
 Sat, Oct 11  WGLF  Second Round of Rutgers Invitational
Rutgers Invitational (Rutgers Golf Course)
 at New Brunswick, N.J.  8:00 a.m. t-13th of 17 (322-329; 651)
 Sat, Oct 11  WTEN  URI Tournament Doubles Invitational
University of Rhode Island Tournament
 at Kingston, R.I.  9:00 a.m. NTS
STATS
 Sat, Oct 11  SB  St. John's/Stony Brook  at Queens, N.Y.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  Columbia  West Long Branch, N.J.  1:00 p.m. 61 - 28 (W)
STATS
Broadcast Play Video Clip Photo Gallery Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 11  MSOC  Fairfield *  West Long Branch, N.J.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 0 (T) 2OT
STATS
Photo Gallery Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 11  WSOC  Fairfield *  at Fairfield, Conn. (Lessing Field)  7:00 p.m. 4 - 0 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 12  FH  Rutgers  West Long Branch, N.J.  1:00 p.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Wed, Oct 15 -
 Sun, Oct 19
 MTEN  ITA Regional Championship
ITA Regional Championship
 at New York, N.Y.  8:00 a.m. NTS
STATS
 Fri, Oct 17  FH  Rider *  at Lawrenceville, N.J.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  MGLF  First Round of Lehigh Invitational
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
 at Bethlehem, Pa.  8:00 a.m. 12th of 12 (326)
 Sat, Oct 18  MCC  Princeton Invitational  at West Windsor Fields-Princeton, N.J.  11:15 a.m. 15th
 Sat, Oct 18  WCC  Princeton Invitational  at West Windsor Fields-Princeton, N.J.  11:15 a.m. 16th
 Sat, Oct 18  WTEN  Mount St. Mary's  at Emmitsburg, Md.  1:00 p.m. 1 - 6 (L)
STATS
 Sat, Oct 18 -
 Sun, Oct 19
 SAI  Ocean County Fall Open  at Hosted by Ocean County College  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MSOC  Quinnipiac *  at Hamden, Conn.  3:00 p.m. 0 - 0 (T) 2OT
STATS
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  WSOC  Quinnipiac [Senior Night & Camper Reunion Night] *  Hesse Field on The Great Lawn  7:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Photo Gallery Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 19  MGLF  Second Round of Lehigh Invitational
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
 at Bethlehem, Pa.  8:00 a.m. 11th of 12 (326-325; 651)
 Sun, Oct 19  FH  Sacred Heart *  at Fairfield, Conn.  1:00 p.m. 2 - 0 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Wed, Oct 22  MSOC  Iona *  at New Rochelle, N.Y.  3:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Wed, Oct 22  WSOC  Iona *  Hesse Field on The Great Lawn  7:00 p.m. 2 - 0 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 23  MGLF  Monmouth Quad Match (Lafayette, FDU, Rider)
Monmouth Quad Match (Deal C.C)
 Deal, N.J.  1:30 p.m. Cancelled
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  Presbyterian *  at Clinton, S.C.  2:00 p.m. 12 - 18 (L)
STATS
Broadcast Play Video Clip Photo Gallery Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  MSOC  Marist *  West Long Branch, N.J.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 0 (T) 2OT
STATS
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  WSOC  Marist *  at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Tenney Stadium)  7:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 26  WGLF  First Round of Lehigh Invitational
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
 at Bethlehem, Pa.  8:00 a.m. 6th of 9 (339) Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 26  SB  Lehigh (DH)  at Bethlehem, Pa.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  FH  Quinnipiac *  at Hamden, Conn.  1:00 p.m. 4 - 3 (W) ot
STATS
Live Stats
 Mon, Oct 27  WGLF  Second Round of Lehigh Invitational
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
 at Bethlehem, Pa.  8:00 a.m. 4th of 9 (339-320; 659)
 Wed, Oct 29  MSOC  Rider *  West Long Branch, N.J.  7:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Wed, Oct 29  WSOC  Rider *  at Lawrenceville, N.J. (Cohen Field)  7:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 Bowl  FDU Jamboree  at North Brunswick, N.J.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  MCC  MAAC Championships  at Holmdel Park-Holmdel, N.J.  11:00 a.m. Play Video Clip
 Fri, Oct 31  WCC  MAAC Championships  at Holmdel Park-Holmdel, N.J.  12:00 p.m. Play Video Clip
 Fri, Oct 31  FH  Siena *  West Long Branch, N.J.  3:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Nov 1  MSOC  Siena *  at Loudonville, N.Y.  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Nov 1  FB  Charleston Southern *  West Long Branch, N.J.  1:00 p.m. Broadcast Live Stats Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, Nov 2  FH  Bryant *  West Long Branch, N.J.  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Wed, Nov 5  MSOC  Saint Peter's *  at Jersey City, N.J.  2:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Nov 7  WSOC  Semifinals
2014 MAAC Women's Soccer Championships
 at Hesse Field on The Great Lawn  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7 -
 Sun, Nov 09
 Bowl  Crusader Classic  at Valparaiso, Ind.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  MSOC  TBA
MAAC Championship Quarterfinals
 at at Higher Seed  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
 SAI  MAISA Club Team Championships  at TBD  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  FB  Liberty *  at Lynchburg, Va.  3:30 p.m. Broadcast Twitter Link
 Sat, Nov 8  MBB  Wesley College (exhibition)  the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  WSOC  Championship Game
2014 MAAC Women's Soccer Championships
 at Hesse Field on The Great Lawn  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MSOC  TBA
MAAC Championship Semifinals
 at at Highest Seed  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 16
 Bowl  UMES Hawk Classic  at Millsboro, Del.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WCC  NCAA D1 Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships  at Penn State University-State College, Pa.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MCC  NCAA D1 Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships  at Penn State University-State College, Pa.  1:15 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB  West Virginia  at Morgantown, W. Va. (WVU Coliseum)  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB  Coastal Carolina *  at Conway, S.C.  3:00 p.m. Broadcast Twitter Link
 Sat, Nov 15  WBB  Lehigh  The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MSOC  TBA
MAAC Championships Finals
 at at Highest Seed  TBA
 Thu, Nov 20  WBB  LIU Brooklyn  at Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sun, Nov 23
 Bowl  Track Kat Klash  at Houston, Texas  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  MBB  Bethune-Cookman
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
 the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J.  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WCC  ECAC & IC4A Championships  at Van Cortlandt Park-Bronx, N.Y.  11:30 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WCC  NCAA Div. 1 Championships  at Indiana State University-Terre Haute, Ind.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MCC  ECAC & IC4A Championships  at Van Cortlandt Park-Bronx, N.Y.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  FB  Gardner Webb *  West Long Branch, N.J.  12:00 p.m. Broadcast Tickets Twitter Link
 Sat, Nov 22  MCC  NCAA Div. 1 Championships  at Indiana State University-Terre Haute, Ind.  1:15 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB  Central Connecticut State
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
 the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J.  7:30 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  MBB  Towson
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
 the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J.  4:30 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB  Fairleigh Dickinson  The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB  Wagner  at Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  MBB  Maryland
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
 at College Park, Md. (XFINITY Center)  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 30  MBB  Southern Methodist  at Dallas, Texas (Moody Coliseum)  7:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
stop