March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Lacrosse (W)
3:00 PM
Drexel
9 - 11 (L)
West Long Branch, NJ

2

Basketball (W)
MAAC Championships
11:30 AM
#10 Manhattan
62 - 46 (W)
Times Union Center - Albany, NY

3

Track & Field (W)
TBA
ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships
Boston, MA

Track & Field (M)
TBA
ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships
Boston, MA

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
No 6. Fairleigh Dickinson
904 - 1004 (L) Baker
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
LIU Post
961 - 801 (W) Baker
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
No. 4 Sam Houston State
1021 - 908 (W) Baker
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
No. 9 Delaware State
896 - 896 (W) Baker
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
No. 23 Youngstown State
925 - 894 (W) Baker
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Baseball
Notre Dame Irish Classic
1:00 PM
William and Mary
5 - 6 (L)
Cary, NC

Basketball (W)
MAAC Championships
3:30 PM
#2 Rider
51 - 67 (L)
Times Union Center - Albany, NY

Basketball (M)
7:00 PM
MAAC Quarterfinals vs. #9 Niagara
84 - 59 (W)
Times Union Center - Albany, NY

4

Track & Field (W)
TBA
ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships
Boston, MA

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
Saint Peter's
1020 - 837 (W) Traditional
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
Caldwell
920 - 827 (W) Traditional
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
Felician
819 - 867 (L) Traditional
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
No. 5 Vanderbilt
955 - 1030 (L) Traditional
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
10:30 AM
Chestnut Hill
920 - 780 (W) Traditional
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Baseball
Notre Dame Irish Classic
11:30 AM
Rhode Island
4 - 5 (L) (13 inn.)
Cary, NC

Softball
George Washington Colonial Classic
12:00 PM
George Washington
0 - 8 (L) 5 inn.
Washington, DC

Lacrosse (W)
12:00 PM
Villanova
17 - 11 (W)
Villanova, PA

Lacrosse (M)
1:00 PM
UMASS Lowell
7 - 6 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

5

Track & Field (W)
TBA
ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships
Boston, MA

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
TBA
No. 15 Saint Francis Pa.
2 - 4 (L) Championship
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
TBA
No 6. Fairleigh Dickinson
3 - 4 (L) Championship
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Bowling
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
TBA
No. 5 Vanderbilt
0 - 4 (L) Championship
Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

Baseball
Notre Dame Irish Classic
11:00 AM
Notre Dame
0 - 4 (L)
Cary, NC

Softball
George Washington Colonial Classic
11:15 AM
Bucknell
6 - 2 (W)
Washington, DC

Softball
George Washington Colonial Classic
3:45 PM
George Washington
CANCELLED
Washington, DC

Basketball (M)
4:30 PM
MAAC Semifinals vs. #4 Siena
85 - 89 (L)
Times Union Center - Albany, NY

6
7
8

Lacrosse (W)
6:00 PM
Delaware
9 - 19 (L)
West Long Branch, NJ

9

Golf (W)
Lady Eagle Cat Invitational (LPGA)
8:00 AM
First Round (18 holes)
11th of 12 (339)
Daytona Beach, FL

10

Track & Field (W)
TBA
NCAA Division 1 Championships
College Station, TX

Track & Field (M)
TBA
NCAA Division 1 Championships
College Station, TX

Golf (W)
Lady Eagle Cat Invitational (LPGA)
8:00 AM
Second Round (18 holes)
10th of 12 (339-323; 662)
Daytona Beach, FL

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
2:00 PM
Butler
2 - 5 (L)
Clearwater, FL

Lacrosse (M)
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
5 - 6 (L) (OT)
Philadelphia, PA

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
4:30 PM
Providence
2 - 10 (L) 5 inn.
Clearwater, FL

Baseball
5:00 PM
Wofford
4 - 16 (L)
Spartanburg, SC

11

Track & Field (W)
TBA
NCAA Division 1 Championships
College Station, TX

Track & Field (M)
TBA
NCAA Division 1 Championships
College Station, TX

Baseball
1:00 PM
USC Upstate
5 - 14 (L)
Spartanburg, SC

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
4:15 PM
Army
6 - 11 (L)
Clearwater, FL

Baseball
5:30 PM
Wofford
6 - 4 (W)
Spartanburg, SC

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
6:30 PM
Villanova
2 - 3 (L) 8 inn.
Clearwater, FL

12

Golf (M)
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
TBA
Spring Trip
Port St. Lucie, FL

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
11:15 AM
South Carolina Upstate
1 - 8 (L)
Clearwater, FL

13

Golf (M)
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
TBA
Spring Trip
Port St. Lucie, FL

Baseball
2:30 PM
#11 Virginia
0 - 10 (L)
Charlottesville, VA

14

Golf (M)
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
TBA
Spring Trip
Port St. Lucie, FL

Basketball (M)
National Invitation Tournament
7:15 PM
#5 Ole Miss
83 - 91 (L)
West Long Branch, NJ

15

Golf (M)
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
TBA
Spring Trip
Port St. Lucie, FL

Softball
9:00 AM
Indiana State
5 - 6 (L)
Clearwater, FL

Softball
1:00 PM
Army
6 - 0 (W)
Clearwater, FL

Lacrosse (W)
3:00 PM
Boston College
5 - 14 (L)
Chestnut Hill, MA

Tennis (M)
6:00 PM
#3 Virginia
0 - 4 (L)
Charlottesville, VA

16

Golf (M)
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
TBA
Spring Trip
Port St. Lucie, FL

Softball
1:00 PM
Colgate
5 - 6 (L)
Clearwater, FL

Tennis (M)
4:00 PM
#3 Virginia
0 - 4 (L)
Charlottesville, VA

17

Golf (M)
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
TBA
Spring Trip
Port St. Lucie, FL

Track & Field (W)
TBA
Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off
11 of 16
High Point, NC

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 23 Valparaiso
923 - 872 (W) Baker
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
Lincoln University
946 - 789 (W) Baker
Nashville, TN

Track & Field (M)
TBA
Bob Davidson Spring Kickoff
2 of 14
High Point, NC

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 2 Arkansas State
964 - 1019 (L) Baker
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
Elmhurst
907 - 838 (W) Baker
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 13 Tulane
954 - 831 (W) Baker
Nashville, TN

Softball
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
1:30 PM
Tennessee at Chattanooga
9 - 6 (W)
Clearwater, FL

Baseball
3:00 PM
George Washington
3 - 1 (W)
Arlington, VA

Softball
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
6:15 PM
Bethune-Cookman
9 - 8 (W)
Clearwater, FL

18

Track & Field (W)
TBA
Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off
11 of 16
High Point, NC

Track & Field (M)
TBA
Bob Davidson Spring Kickoff
2 of 14
High Point, NC

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
Alabama State
811 - 882 (L) Traditional
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 19 Prairie View A&M
868 - 868 (L) Traditional
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 3 McKendree
940 - 1009 (L) Traditional
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
Louisiana Tech
905 - 798 (W) Traditional
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
Alabama A&M
926 - 586 (W) Traditional
Nashville, TN

Softball
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
12:00 PM
Yale
5 - 4 (W)
Clearwater, FL

Baseball
1:00 PM
George Washington
0 - 12 (L)
Arlington, VA

Softball
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
2:30 PM
North Florida
6 - 7 (L)
Clearwater, FL

Lacrosse (M)
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
8 - 7 (W) (2OT)
New Haven, CT (Yale - Reese Stadium)

19

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 19 Prairie View A&M
4 - 1 (W) Championship
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 18 North Carolina A&T
4 - 0 (W) Championship
Nashville, TN

Bowling
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
TBA
No. 18 North Carolina A&T
2 - 4 (L) Championship
Nashville, TN

Softball
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
9:00 AM
Missouri
1 - 10 (L) 5 inn.
Clearwater, FL

Baseball
12:00 PM
George Washington
0 - 4 (L)
Arlington, VA

Lacrosse (W)
1:00 PM
#15 Towson
6 - 17 (L)
West Long Branch, NJ

20
21
22

Baseball
3:00 PM
Wagner
Postponed
West Long Branch, NJ

23
24

Track & Field (W)
TBA
Monmouth Season Opener
1st of 9
West Long Branch, NJ

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
9:00 AM
No. 7 Stephen F. Austin
902 - 943 (L) Baker
Jonesboro, AR

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
9:00 AM
No. 7 Stephen F. Austin
982 - 856 (W) Traditional
Jonesboro, AR

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
9:00 AM
No. 7 Stephen F. Austin
4 - 2 (W) Best of Seven
Jonesboro, AR

Track & Field (M)
10:00 AM
Monmouth Season Opener
1st of 9
West Long Branch, NJ

Softball
1:00 PM
Columbia (Game 1)
1 - 9 (L) 6 inn.
New York, NY

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
2:00 PM
No. 2 Arkansas State
920 - 953 (L) Traditional
Jonesboro, AR

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
2:00 PM
No. 2 Arkansas State
1 - 4 (L) Best of Seven
Jonesboro, AR

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
2:00 PM
No. 2 Arkansas State
949 - 852 (W) Baker
Jonesboro, AR

Baseball
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
17 - 7 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

Softball
3:00 PM
Columbia (Game 2)
1 - 5 (L)
New York, NY

Soccer (M)
7:00 PM
Alumni Game
West Long Branch, NJ

25

Track & Field (W)
TBA
Monmouth Season Opener
1st of 9
West Long Branch, NJ

Track & Field (M)
10:00 AM
Monmouth Season Opener
1st of 9
West Long Branch, NJ

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
9:00 AM
No. 13 Tulane
940 - 912 (W) Baker
Jonesboro, AR

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
9:00 AM
No. 13 Tulane
909 - 924 (L) Traditional
Jonesboro, AR

Bowling
Southland League Championships - Hijinx Bowling Center
9:00 AM
No. 13 Tulane
2 - 4 (L) Best of Seven
Jonesboro, AR

Baseball
12:00 PM
Quinnipiac
9 - 4 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

Lacrosse (M)
1:00 PM
Siena
17 - 9 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

Tennis (M)
1:00 PM
Virginia Commonwealth
2 - 5 (L)
Richmond, VA

Baseball
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
12 - 0 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

Lacrosse (W)
5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
12 - 8 (W)
New Haven, CT (Yale)

26

Tennis (M)
10:30 AM
Richmond
0 - 4 (L)
Richmond, VA

Soccer (W)
2:00 PM
Temple
West Long Branch, NJ

Soccer (W)
3:00 PM
Wagner
West Long Branch, NJ

Tennis (W)
6:00 PM
Marist
0 - 7 (L)
Little Silver, NJ

27

Golf (M)
Villanova Wildcat Invitational (White Manor C.C.)
TBA
First Round (18 holes)
t-16th of 19 (307)
Malvern, PA

Softball
2:00 PM
Stony Brook (Game 1)
Cancelled
Stony Brook, NY

Softball
4:00 PM
Stony Brook (Game 2)
Cancelled
Stony Brook, NY

28

Golf (M)
Villanova Wildcat Invitational (White Manor C.C.)
11:30 AM
Second Round (18 Holes)
19 of 19 (307-309; 616)
Malvern, PA

Softball
2:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson (Game 1)
Cancelled
Teaneck, NJ

Baseball
3:00 PM
Rutgers
Postponed
West Long Branch, NJ

Softball
4:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson (Game 2)
Cancelled
Teaneck, NJ

29

Baseball
3:00 PM
Rutgers
4 - 6 (L)
Piscataway, NJ

Softball
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
5 - 0 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

30

Track & Field (M)
TBA
Colonial relays
Williamsburg, VA

Track & Field (W)
TBA
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA

31

Track & Field (M)
TBA
Colonial relays
Williamsburg, VA

Track & Field (W)
TBA
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA

Track & Field (M)
TBA
Stockton Invite
Galloway, NJ

Track & Field (W)
TBA
Stockton Invite
Galloway, NJ

Soccer (M)
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
West Long Branch, NJ

 
stop