September 2014
Mar 2014 | Apr 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
Soccer (W)
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
1 - 0 (W)
South Orange, N.J. (Owen T. Carroll Field)

Soccer (M)
7:00 PM
Lehigh
0 - 2 (L)
West Long Branch, N.J.

2
3
4
Soccer (W)
7:00 PM
NJIT
Newark, N.J. (Lubetkin Field)

5
Field Hockey
4:00 PM
Lafayette
West Long Branch, N.J.

6
Cross Country (W)
9:45 AM
Fordham Invitational
Van Cortlandt Park-Bronx, N.Y.

Cross Country (M)
10:00 AM
Fordham Invitational
Van Cortlandt Park-Bronx, N.Y.

7
Golf (M)
CCSU Invitational (Wintonbery Hills G.C.)
12:00 PM
First Round of Central Connecticut Invitational
Bloomfield, Conn.

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

Soccer (M)
2:00 PM
Albany
Albany, N.Y.

8
Golf (M)
CCSU Invitational (Wintonbery Hills G.C.)
8:00 AM
Second Round of Central Connecticut Invitational
Bloomfield, Conn.

9
10
11
12
Soccer (W)
7:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J. (University Stadium)

13
Football
1:00 PM
Wagner
West Long Branch, N.J.

Coed Sailing (Club)
2:00 PM
Laser North Qualifier (US Merchant Marine Academy)
Great Neck, N.Y.

Soccer (M)
7:00 PM
Holy Cross
West Long Branch, N.J.

14
Coed Sailing (Club)
2:00 PM
Laser North Qualifier (US Merchant Marine Academy)
Great Neck, N.Y.

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.

Soccer (W)
6:00 PM
Lafayette
Hesse Field on The Great Lawn

15
16
Soccer (M)
7:00 PM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

17
18
19
Golf (M)
Rutgers Invitational (Rutgers Golf Course)
8:00 AM
First/Second Round of Rutgers Invitational
Piscataway, N.J.

Field Hockey
3:00 PM
Northeastern
West Long Branch, N.J.

20
Golf (W)
US Naval Academy Invitational (Academy Golf Club)
8:00 AM
First/Second Round of US Naval Academy Invitational
Annapolis, Md.

Golf (M)
Rutgers Invitational (Rutgers Golf Course)
8:00 AM
Third Round of Rutgers Invitational
Piscataway, N.J.

Cross Country (M)
10:00 AM
20th Annual Monmouth Invitational
Holmdel Park-Holmdel, N.J.

Cross Country (W)
10:45 AM
20th Annual Monmouth Invitational
Holmdel Park-Holmdel, N.J.

Football
1:00 PM
Duquesne
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Soccer (M)
1:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.

Coed Sailing (Club)
2:00 PM
Central Fall Fleet Race Qualifier
Hosted by Washington College (MD)

21
Coed Sailing (Club)
2:00 PM
Central Fall Fleet Race Qualifier
Hosted by Washington College (MD)

Golf (W)
US Naval Academy Invitational (Academy Golf Club)
8:00 AM
Third Round of US Naval Academy Invitational
Annapolis, Md.

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Davidson
West Long Branch, N.J.

Soccer (W)
1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hesse Field on The Great Lawn

22
23
Soccer (M)
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

24
Soccer (W)
7:00 PM
Siena
Hesse Field on The Great Lawn

25
26
Golf (M)
Columbia Invitational (Tuxedo Club)
8:00 AM
First/Second Round of Columbia Invitational
Tuxedo Park, N.J.

Field Hockey
4:00 PM
Fairfield
West Long Branch, N.J.

27
Golf (M)
Columbia Invitational (Tuxedo Club)
8:00 AM
Third Round of Columbia Invitational
Tuxedo Park, N.J.

Soccer (W)
11:00 AM
Canisius
Buffalo, N.Y. (Demske Sports Complex)

Football
12:30 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

28
Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Cornell
West Long Branch, N.J.

29
30
Soccer (M)
7:00 PM
Canisius
West Long Branch, N.J.

       
stop